|

Current local time in Humble, TX, USA

2:58 :30 PM

14:58 :30

Thursday, 23 March 2023 (CDT)

Convert Humble Time

Want to convert Humble time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Humble time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Humble CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Humble Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Humble Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Ambl, hambl, hambl tksas, Амбл, هامبل, هامبل، تكساس
Population
15,665
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 95° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1