|

Current local time in Conroe, TX, USA

6:39 :23 AM

06:39 :23

Monday, 15 July 2024 (CDT)

Convert Conroe Time

Want to convert Conroe time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Conroe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Conroe CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Conroe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Conroe Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
CXO, Konro, kanrw tgzas, kwnrwy, Конро, كونروي, کانرو، تگزاس, کونرو، ٹیکساس
Population
68,602
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 18' N Latitude / 95° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1