Texas, USA
CDT
PETST
Kamchatka Summer Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 17 hours behind Kamchatka Summer Time
11:30 am11:30 in Bryan, TX, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in PETST

Bryan to PETST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Bryan which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in PETST

11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Bryan, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Kamchatka Summer Time (PETST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Bryan, TX, USA / 4:30 am04:30 PETST

Bryan, TX, USA PETST
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Bryan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bryan Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Brajan, Bryan, CFD, beulaieon, brayan tgzas, bryan, bu lai en, buraian, Брайан, Брајан, برائن، ٹیکساس, برایان، تگزاس, بريان, ブライアン, 布賴恩, 브라이언
Population
82,118
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 96° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kamchatka Summer Time

Offset: PETST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

PETST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for PETST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time