Texas, USA
CDT
WIB
Western Indonesian Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind Western Indonesian Time
10:30 pm22:30 in La Porte, TX, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in WIB

La Porte to WIB call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in La Porte which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in WIB

10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Porte, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Western Indonesian Time (WIB). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 La Porte, TX, USA / 10:30 am10:30 WIB

La Porte, TX, USA WIB
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
La Port, la bwrt, la pwrth tgzas, Ла Порт, لا بورت, لا پورت، ٹیکساس, لا پورته، تگزاس
Population
35,148
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 95° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Western Indonesian Time

Offset: WIB is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Indonesia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the WIB timezone is Jakarta from Indonesia with population about 8.54 million people. Other major cities in the area are Surabaya, Medan, Bandung, Bekasi

Daylight Saving: Western Indonesian Time (WIB) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore WIB remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Western Indonesian Time remains the same

WIB Time Zone Geo Map
WIB timezone map

WIB representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for WIB
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
IANA/Olson: Reflects WIB time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Jakarta
  • Asia/Pontianak
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time