|

Current local time in La Porte, TX, USA

1:53 :38 PM

13:53 :38

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CDT)

Convert La Porte Time

Want to convert La Porte time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Porte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Porte CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
La Port, la bwrt, la pwrth tgzas, Ла Порт, لا بورت, لا پورت، ٹیکساس, لا پورته، تگزاس
Population
35,148
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 95° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1