|

Current local time in League City, TX, USA

5:11 :22 PM

17:11 :22

Monday, 03 October 2022 (CDT)

Convert League City Time

Want to convert League City time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare League City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert League City CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

League City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

League City Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
League City, Lig Siti, lyg syty tgzas, lygh syty, Лиг Сити, ليغ سيتي, لیگ سٹی، ٹیکساس, لیگ سیتی، تگزاس
Population
98,312
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 30' N Latitude / 95° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1