|

Current local time in Friendswood, TX, USA

3:24 :41 PM

15:24 :41

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (CDT)

Convert Friendswood Time

Want to convert Friendswood time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Friendswood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Friendswood CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Friendswood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Friendswood Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Frendsvud, frndzwwd tgzas, fryndzwwd, Френдсвуд, فرندزوود، تگزاس, فريندزوود
Population
38,800
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' N Latitude / 95° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1