Texas, USA
CDT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
4:00 am04:00 in Laredo, TX, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Balcarce, Argentina

Laredo to Balcarce call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Laredo which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Balcarce

4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Laredo, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Balcarce, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Laredo, TX, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Balcarce, Argentina

Laredo, TX, USA Balcarce, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Laredo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Laredo Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
LRD, Laredo, Laredum, Villa de San Augustine de Laredo, la lei duo, larydw, larydw tgzas, leoleido, raredo, Ларедо, לארדו, لاريدو, لاریدو، تگزاس, لاریڈو، ٹیکساس, لریڈو, ラレド, 拉雷多, 러레이도
Population
255,473
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 30' N Latitude / 99° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Balcarce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balcarce Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Balcarce, ba er ka sai, balkarsh, balkarsy, بالكارسي, بالکارسه, 巴爾卡塞
Population
38,823
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' S Latitude / 58° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54