Texas, USA
CDT
Ireland
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind IST (Irish Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Laredo, TX, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in An Muileann gCearr, Ireland

Laredo to An Muileann gCearr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Laredo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in An Muileann gCearr

1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Laredo, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (An Muileann gCearr, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Laredo, TX, USA / 7:00 am07:00 An Muileann gCearr, Ireland

Laredo, TX, USA An Muileann gCearr, Ireland
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Laredo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Laredo Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
LRD, Laredo, Laredum, Villa de San Augustine de Laredo, la lei duo, larydw, larydw tgzas, leoleido, raredo, Ларедо, לארדו, لاريدو, لاریدو، تگزاس, لاریڈو، ٹیکساس, لریڈو, ラレド, 拉雷多, 러레이도
Population
255,473
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 30' N Latitude / 99° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

An Muileann gCearr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

An Muileann gCearr Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
An Muileann gCearr, Mullingar
Population
17,262
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 7° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353