Texas, USA
CDT
XJT
Xinjiang Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind Xinjiang Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Laredo, TX, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in XJT

Laredo to XJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Laredo which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in XJT

2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Laredo, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Xinjiang Time (XJT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Laredo, TX, USA / 1:00 am01:00 XJT

Laredo, TX, USA XJT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Laredo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Laredo Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
LRD, Laredo, Laredum, Villa de San Augustine de Laredo, la lei duo, larydw, larydw tgzas, leoleido, raredo, Ларедо, לארדו, لاريدو, لاریدو، تگزاس, لاریڈو، ٹیکساس, لریڈو, ラレド, 拉雷多, 러레이도
Population
255,473
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 30' N Latitude / 99° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Xinjiang Time

Offset: XJT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

XJT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for XJT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time