Texas, USA
CDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in New Braunfels, TX, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Boksitogorsk, Russia

New Braunfels to Boksitogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in New Braunfels which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Boksitogorsk

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Braunfels, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Boksitogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 New Braunfels, TX, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Boksitogorsk, Russia

New Braunfels, TX, USA Boksitogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

New Braunfels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Braunfels Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
N'ju-Braunfels, Nju Bronfels, nyuburonferuzu, nyw branflz tgzas, nyw brawnfylz, xin bu lang fei er si, Њу Бронфелс, Нью-Браунфелс, نيو براونفيلز, نیو برانفلز، تگزاس, نیو براونفیلز، ٹیکساس, ニューブローンフェルズ, 新布朗費爾斯
Population
70,543
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 98° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Boksitogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Boksitogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Baksitagorsk, Boksitogors'k, Boksitogorsk, Boksitogorska, Boksitogorskas, Boksitoqorsk, Bokszitogorszk, bo ke xi tuo ge er si ke, bogsitogoleuseukeu, bokushitogorusuku, bwksytwghwrsk, bwksytwgwrsk, Баксітагорск, Бокситогорск, Бокситогорськ, بوكسيتوغورسك, بوکسیتوگورسک, ბოქსიტოგორსკი, ボクシトゴルスク, 博克西托戈爾斯克, 복시토고르스크
Population
17,366
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 28' N Latitude / 33° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7