Texas, USA
CDT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in New Braunfels, TX, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Kigoma, Tanzania

New Braunfels to Kigoma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in New Braunfels which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kigoma

11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Braunfels, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kigoma, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 New Braunfels, TX, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Kigoma, Tanzania

New Braunfels, TX, USA Kigoma, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

New Braunfels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Braunfels Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
N'ju-Braunfels, Nju Bronfels, nyuburonferuzu, nyw branflz tgzas, nyw brawnfylz, xin bu lang fei er si, Њу Бронфелс, Нью-Браунфелс, نيو براونفيلز, نیو برانفلز، تگزاس, نیو براونفیلز، ٹیکساس, ニューブローンフェルズ, 新布朗費爾斯
Population
70,543
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 98° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kigoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kigoma Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kigoma, Kigoma-Ujiji, Kigome, Kigomo, TKQ, ji ge ma, kigoma, kyghwma, kygwma, qygwmh, Кигома, Кигоме, Кігома, קיגומה, كيغوما, کیگوما, キゴマ, 基戈馬, 키고마
Population
164,268
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 52' S Latitude / 29° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255