|

Current local time in Kigoma, Tanzania

2:37 :39 AM

02:37 :39

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (EAT)

Convert Kigoma Time

Want to convert Kigoma time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kigoma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kigoma EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kigoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kigoma Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kigoma, Kigoma-Ujiji, Kigome, Kigomo, TKQ, ji ge ma, kigoma, kyghwma, kygwma, qygwmh, Кигома, Кигоме, Кігома, קיגומה, كيغوما, کیگوما, キゴマ, 基戈馬, 키고마
Population
164,268
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 52' S Latitude / 29° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Nearby Cities and Towns