Texas, USA
CDT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Texas City, TX, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Los Banos, CA, USA

Texas City to Los Banos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Texas City which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Los Banos

3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Texas City, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Los Banos, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Texas City, TX, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Los Banos, CA, USA

Texas City, TX, USA Los Banos, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Texas City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Texas City Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Teksas Siti, Teksasurbo, de ke sa si cheng, tekisasushiti, teksasa siti, tgzas syty tgzas, tksas syty, Тексас Сити, تكساس سيتي, تگزاس سیتی، تگزاس, टेक्सास सिटी, テキサスシティ, 德克薩斯城
Population
47,618
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 94° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Banos Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Kreyenhagen's, LSN, Los Ban'os, Los Banos, Los Baños, Los-Ban'os, lasa benosa, luo si ba nuo si, lws banws, lws banws kalyfrnya, Лос Банос, Лос Баньос, Лос-Баньос, لوس بانوس, لوس بانوس، کالیفرنیا, लस बेनोस, 洛斯巴诺斯
Population
37,457
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 03' N Latitude / 120° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1