EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Byakabanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Byakabanda Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Byakabanda, Kyakabanda
Population
7,608
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 44' S Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256