|

Current local time in Byakabanda, Uganda

3:52 :17 PM

15:52 :17

Sunday, March 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Byakabanda Time

Want to convert Byakabanda time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Byakabanda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Byakabanda EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Byakabanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Byakabanda Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Byakabanda, Kyakabanda
Population
7608
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 44' S Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256