|

Current local time in Mbarara, Uganda

4:29 :47 AM

04:29 :47

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Mbarara Time

Want to convert Mbarara time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mbarara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mbarara EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mbarara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbarara Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
MBQ, Mbarara, Мбарара
Population
97500
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 36' S Latitude / 30° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256