|

Current local time in Nyachera, Uganda

3:52 :34 PM

15:52 :34

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Nyachera Time

Want to convert Nyachera time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nyachera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nyachera EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nyachera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nyachera Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Nyachera, Nyakyera
Population
30509
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' S Latitude / 30° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256