|

Current local time in Masaka, Uganda

3:44 :17 PM

15:44 :17

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Masaka Time

Want to convert Masaka time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Masaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Masaka EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Masaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Masaka Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Masaka, Masaki, Масаки
Population
65373
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 20' S Latitude / 31° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256