EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of
1:00 am01:00 in Entebbe, Uganda is 3:00 am03:00 in G'azalkent, Uzbekistan

Entebbe to G'azalkent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 10am-6pm in G'azalkent

1:00 am01:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (G'azalkent, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Entebbe, Uganda / 3:00 am03:00 G'azalkent, Uzbekistan

Entebbe, Uganda G'azalkent, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

G'azalkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

G'azalkent Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
G`azalkent, Gasalkent, Gazalkent, Ghazalkent, G‘azalkent, Газалкент
Population
24,700
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 33' N Latitude / 69° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998