EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
+6:30
+6:30 GMT
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of +6:30 GMT
12:00 pm12:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 3:30 pm15:30 in +6:30

Kasese to +6:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kasese which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in +6:30

12:00 pm12:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 +6:30 GMT (+6:30). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Kasese, Uganda / 3:30 pm15:30 +6:30

Kasese, Uganda +6:30
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256