EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of
1:00 pm13:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 2:00 pm14:00 in Rustavi, Georgia

Kasese to Rustavi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kasese which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Rustavi

1:00 pm13:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Rustavi, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kasese, Uganda / 2:00 pm14:00 Rustavi, Georgia

Kasese, Uganda Rustavi, Georgia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Rustavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rustavi Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Roustavi, Rust'avi, Rustavi, Rustavis, Rustawi, Rusthavi, Rust’avi, rustavi, rwstwwy, Рустави, רוסתווי, რუსთავი
Population
50,000
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 33' N Latitude / 44° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995