EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 6:00 pm18:00 in Malakwal City, Pakistan

Kasese to Malakwal City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kasese which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Malakwal City

4:00 pm16:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Malakwal City, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kasese, Uganda / 6:00 pm18:00 Malakwal City, Pakistan

Kasese, Uganda Malakwal City, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Malakwal City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Malakwal City Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
35,000
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 33' N Latitude / 73° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92