Uganda
EAT
WAST
West Africa Summer Time
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of West Africa Summer Time
1:30 am01:30 in Wobulenzi, Uganda is 12:30 am00:30 in WAST

Wobulenzi to WAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Wobulenzi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in WAST

1:30 am01:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Wobulenzi, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 West Africa Summer Time (WAST). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Wobulenzi, Uganda / 12:30 am00:30 WAST

Wobulenzi, Uganda WAST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Wobulenzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Wobulenzi Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Wobolenzi, Wobulenzi, Wobulenzil
Population
24,415
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 43' N Latitude / 32° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

West Africa Summer Time

Offset: WAST is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

WAST Time Zone Geo Map
WAST timezone map

WAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for WAST
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleurop√ɬ§ische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time