EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Fastiv, Ukraine is 10:30 pm22:30 in Conakry, Guinea

Fastiv to Conakry call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Fastiv which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Conakry

1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Fastiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Conakry, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Fastiv, Ukraine / 10:30 pm22:30 Conakry, Guinea

Fastiv, Ukraine Conakry, Guinea
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Fastiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fastiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Fastiv, Fastiva, Fastiw, Fastov, Fastow, Fastów, fa si di fu, fastyw, pstwb, Фастив, Фастов, Фастів, Ֆաստով, כוואסטוב, פסטוב, فاستیو, ფასტოვი, 法斯蒂夫
Population
51,143
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 04' N Latitude / 29° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Conakry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Conakry Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
CKY, Conacri, Conakry, Konakri, Konakrio, Konakris, Konakry, ke na ke li, konakeuli, konakuri, Κόνακρι, Конакри, קונאקרי, コナクリ, 科納克里, 코나크리
Population
1,767,200
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' N Latitude / 13° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224