Ukraine
EEST
BST
Bougainville Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind Bougainville Standard Time
6:00 am06:00 in Horishni Plavni, Ukraine is 2:00 pm14:00 in BST

Horishni Plavni to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Horishni Plavni which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in BST

6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Horishni Plavni, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Bougainville Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Horishni Plavni, Ukraine / 2:00 pm14:00 BST

Horishni Plavni, Ukraine BST
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Horishni Plavni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Horishni Plavni Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gorishni Plavni, Gorishnie Plavni, Horichni Plavni, Horishni Plavni, Komsomol's'k, Komsomol'sk, Komsomolsk, Komsomolsk i Ukraina, Komsomolsk na Dnepru, Komsomolska, Komsomoļska, gong qing cheng, komsomolsikeu, kwmswmwlsk awkrayn, qwmswmwlsq, Горишние Плавни, Горішні Плавні, Комсомолск, Комсомольск, Комсомольськ, Комсомољск на Дњепру, Կոմսոմոլսկ, קומסומולסק, کومسومولسک، اوکراین, კომსომოლსკი, 共青城, 콤소몰시크
Population
51,215
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 33° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Bougainville Standard Time

Offset: BST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

BST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for BST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
BST Abbreviation: Several time zones share BST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • British Summer Time - UTC +1
  • Bangladesh Standard Time - UTC +6
  • Bougainville Standard Time - UTC +11
  • Brasilia Standard Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time