Ukraine
EET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Mykolayiv, Ukraine is 1:30 am01:30 in Guanambi, Brazil

Mykolayiv to Guanambi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Mykolayiv which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Guanambi

6:30 am06:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mykolayiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Guanambi, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Mykolayiv, Ukraine / 1:30 am01:30 Guanambi, Brazil

Mykolayiv, Ukraine Guanambi, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Mykolayiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mykolayiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Mikolaiv, Mikolajow, Mikołajów, Mykolaiv, Mykolayiv, Mykolaïv, NLV, Nikolaev, Vernoleninsk, myqwlʼyyb, nyqwolyyb, Верноленинск, Миколаїв, Николаев, מיקולאייב, ניקוֹלייב
Population
483,186
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 58' N Latitude / 31° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Guanambi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guanambi Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
GNM, Guanambi, Guanamby, gua nan bi, guanambi, guraanamabi, Гуанамби, গুৱানামবি, გუანამბი, 瓜南比
Population
58,877
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' S Latitude / 42° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55