Ukraine
EET
China
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Reni, Ukraine is 12:00 pm12:00 in Shanghai, China

Reni to Shanghai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Reni which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Shanghai

6:00 am06:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Reni, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanghai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Reni, Ukraine / 12:00 pm12:00 Shanghai, China

Reni, Ukraine Shanghai, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Reni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Reni Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Rehni, Reni, Renis, Réni, lie ni, reni, rny, rny awkrayn, Рени, Рені, Рэні, Ռենի, רני, رنی، اوکراین, რენი, 列尼
Population
18,530
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Shanghai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanghai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SHA, San'nkae, Sanchajus, Sangaj, Sangay, Sanghaj, Sanghay, Sanhaja, Sanhajo, Sanxay, Schanghai, Shang-hai, Shang-hai-shih, Shangai, Shangaj, Shanghai, Shanghai - shang hai, Shanghai - 上海, Shankhaj, Sjanghae, Sjanghai, Sjanghæ, Szanghaj, Thuong Hai, Thượng Hải, Xangai, cankay, sangha'i, sanghae, sanghai, seiynghi, shang hai, shang hai shi, shanghay, shanghhay, shanhai, zhong guo shang hai, Ŝanhajo, Şangay, Şanghay, Şanxay, Šanchajus, Šangaj, Šanghaj, Šanhaja, Σανγκάη, Шангај, Шанхай, שאנגחאי, شانغهاي, شانگهای, شاڭخەي, شاڭخەي شەھىرى, সাংঘাই, சாங்காய், เซี่ยงไฮ้, შანჰაი, 上海, 上海市, 中国上海, 상하이, 상해
Population
22,315,474
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 13' N Latitude / 121° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86