Ukraine
EEST
Libya
EET

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Reni, Ukraine is 11:00 am11:00 in Bani Walid, Libya

Reni to Bani Walid call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Reni which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bani Walid

12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Reni, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bani Walid, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Reni, Ukraine / 11:00 am11:00 Bani Walid, Libya

Reni, Ukraine Bani Walid, Libya
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Reni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reni Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Rehni, Reni, Renis, Réni, lie ni, reni, rny, rny awkrayn, Рени, Рені, Рэні, Ռենի, רני, رنی، اوکراین, რენი, 列尼
Population
18,530
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Bani Walid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bani Walid Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Baeni Vaelid, Bani Ualid, Bani Valid, Bani Validas, Bani Valíd, Bani Walid, Baní Walíd, Banī Walīd, Beni Ulid, Beni Valid, Beni-Valid, Beniulid, Bäni Välid, Gasr Beni Ulid, Gasr Béni Ulíd, QBL, Qasr Bani Walid, Qaşr Banī Walīd, bai ni wo li de, bani-validi, baniwallideu, baniwarido, bny wlyd, bny‌wlyd, qsr bny wlyd, Бани Валид, Бани Уалид, Бени-Валид, Бені-Валід, بني وليد, بنی ولید, بنی‌ولید, قصر بني وليد, ბანი-ვალიდი, バニワリード, 拜尼沃利德, 바니왈리드
Population
46,350
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 44' N Latitude / 13° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218