Ukraine
EEST
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Reni, Ukraine is 10:30 pm22:30 in Holyoke, MA, USA

Reni to Holyoke call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Reni which corresponds to 8am-11am in Holyoke

5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Reni, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Holyoke, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Reni, Ukraine / 10:30 pm22:30 Holyoke, MA, USA

Reni, Ukraine Holyoke, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Reni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reni Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Rehni, Reni, Renis, Réni, lie ni, reni, rny, rny awkrayn, Рени, Рені, Рэні, Ռենի, רני, رنی، اوکراین, რენი, 列尼
Population
18,530
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Holyoke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Holyoke Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Goliok, Kholiok, Kholiouk, Kholjok, horuyoku, huo li ao ke, hwlywk, hwlywk masachwst, Голіок, Холиок, Холиоук, Холјок, هوليوك, هولیوک، ماساچوست, ہولیوک، میساچوسٹس, ホルヨーク, 霍利奥克
Population
40,684
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 12' N Latitude / 72° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1