Ukraine
EEST
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Reni, Ukraine is 2:00 pm14:00 in Roanoke, VA, USA

Reni to Roanoke call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Reni which corresponds to 8am-11am in Roanoke

9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Reni, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Roanoke, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Reni, Ukraine / 2:00 pm14:00 Roanoke, VA, USA

Reni, Ukraine Roanoke, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Reni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reni Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Rehni, Reni, Renis, Réni, lie ni, reni, rny, rny awkrayn, Рени, Рені, Рэні, Ռենի, רני, رنی، اوکراین, რენი, 列尼
Population
18,530
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Roanoke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Roanoke Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Big Lick, Old Lick, ROA, Rawrenock, Rhoanoke, Roanok, Roanoke, Roanoke City, Rowrenoc, Rōwrenoc, Star City, Star City of the SouMagic City, The own, lo-eonokeu, luo a nuo ke, ro'anoka, roanoku, rwanwk, rwanwk wrjynya, rwnwk wyrjynya, Роанок, רואנוק, روانوك, روانوک، ورجینیا, رونوک، ویرجینیا, रोआनोक, ロアノーク, 羅阿諾克, 로어노크
Population
99,897
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 79° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1