MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Sokolinoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sokolinoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kokkozy, Sokoline, Sokolinoe, Sokolinoye, Кокко́зы, Соколине, Соколиное
Population
1,251
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 33' N Latitude / 33° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380