|

Current local time in Sokolinoye, Ukraine

6:26 :11 AM

06:26 :11

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Sokolinoye Time

Want to convert Sokolinoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sokolinoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sokolinoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sokolinoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sokolinoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kokkozy, Sokoline, Sokolinoe, Sokolinoye, Кокко́зы, Соколине, Соколиное
Population
1,251
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 33' N Latitude / 33° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380