|

Current local time in Sevastopol, Ukraine

6:45 :24 AM

06:45 :24

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Sevastopol Time

Want to convert Sevastopol time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sevastopol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sevastopol EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sevastopol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sevastopol Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Akhiar, Akhtyar, Akujar, Akyar, Aqjar, Aqyar, Sebastopol, Sebastopoli, Sebastopolis, Sebastopolo, Sebastòpol, Sevastopal', Sevastopol, Sevastopol', Sevastopole, Sevastopolis, Sevastopolj, Sevastopolo, Sevastopoľ, Sevastoupoli, Sewastopol, Sivastopol, Szevasztopol, Sébastopol, UKS, sai wa si tuo bo er, sbstwpwl, sebaseutopol, sevhastopola, sevu~asutopori, swastwpwl, syfastwbwl, Σεβαστούπολη, Акъяр, Севастопаль, Севастопол, Севастополь, Севастопољ, סבסטופול, سواستوپول, سيفاستوبول, सेव्हास्तोपोल, ဆီပတ်စတိုပိုမြို့, სევასტოპოლი, セヴァストポリ, 塞瓦斯托波爾, 세바스토폴
Population
416,263
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 36' N Latitude / 33° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380