|

Current local time in Simferopol, Ukraine

5:02 :17 PM

17:02 :17

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Simferopol Time

Want to convert Simferopol time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Simferopol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Simferopol MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Simferopol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Simferopol Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Akmescit, Akməsҗit, Aq Mecit, Aq Mečit, Aqmescit, SIP, Simferepol', Simferopal', Simferopol, Simferopol', Simferopole, Simferopoli, Simferopolis, Simferopolj, Simferopolo, Simferòpol, Simferópol, Sinferopol, Sinferopoli, Sinferòpol, Symferopol, Symferopoli, Sympheropolis, Szimferopol, cimhperoppol, shinferopori, simpelopol, simpheropola, smfrwpwl, symfrbwl, symfrwbwl, symfrwpwl, symprwpwl, xin fei luo bo er, Συμφερόπολη, Акмәсҗит, Симфереполь, Симферопол, Симферополь, Симферопољ, Сімферопаль, Сімферополь, Սիմֆերոպոլ, סימפרופול, سمفروپول, سيمفربول, سيمفروبول, سیمفروپول, सिंफेरोपोल, சிம்ஃபெரோப்போல், სიმფეროპოლი, シンフェロポリ, 辛菲罗波尔, 심페로폴
Population
336,460
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 57' N Latitude / 34° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380