|

Current local time in Balaklava, Ukraine

4:40 :06 PM

16:40 :06

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Balaklava Time

Want to convert Balaklava time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balaklava time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balaklava MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balaklava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Balaklava Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Balaclava, Balaklava, Balaklavo, Balaklawa, Baliklava, Baliqlava, Balyglava, Balıklava, Balıqlava, Bałakława, balaklafa, ballakeullaba, barakuravu~a, Балаклава, بالاكلافا, バラクラヴァ, 발라클라바
Population
18,649
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 30' N Latitude / 33° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380