|

Current local time in Bakhchysarai, Ukraine

5:58 :43 AM

05:58 :43

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Bakhchysarai Time

Want to convert Bakhchysarai time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bakhchysarai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bakhchysarai MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bakhchysarai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bakhchysarai Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bachtjisaraj, Bachtjysaraj, Bachtschyssaraj, Bachtsjisaraj, Bachtsjysaraj, Bagcasaray, Bahcesaray, Bahcisarajo, Bahçesaray, Bajchisarai, Bajchisarái, Bajchysarai, Bajchysarái, Bakczysaraj, Bakhchisaraj, Bakhchisaray, Bakhtchissarai, Bakhtchissaraï, Bakhtchyssarai, Bakhtchyssaraï, Bağçasaray, Baĥĉisarajo, Baɣca Saraj, Baɣča Saraj, bafuchisarai, baheuchisalai, Бахчисарай, バフチサライ, 바흐치사라이
Population
27,351
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 33° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380