|

Current local time in Yalta, Ukraine

11:23 :52 PM

23:23 :52

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Yalta Time

Want to convert Yalta time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yalta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yalta MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yalta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yalta Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Ialta, Jalta, Jalto, Jałta, Yalta, ya er ta, yalta, yaruta, Ялта, يالطا, იალტა, ヤルタ, 雅尔塔, 얄타
Population
79509
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 30' N Latitude / 34° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380