|

Current local time in Saki, Ukraine

7:44 :13 PM

19:44 :13

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (MSK)

Convert Saki Time

Want to convert Saki time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saki MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Saki Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Sakai, Saki, Sako, Sakî, Sakõ, Saq, Szaki, sa ji, Σάκι, Саки, Սակի, საკი, 薩基
Population
28,322
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 08' N Latitude / 33° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380