Ukraine
EET
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 4 hours behind
4:00 am04:00 in Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine is 8:00 am08:00 in Kentau, Kazakhstan

Verkhnodniprovsk to Kentau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Verkhnodniprovsk which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kentau

4:00 am04:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Kentau, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine / 8:00 am08:00 Kentau, Kazakhstan

Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine Kentau, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Verkhnodniprovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Verkhnodniprovsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Verkhn'odniprovs'k, Verkhnedneprovsk, Verkhnodniprovsk, Верхнеднепровск, Верхньодніпровськ
Population
16,176
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 34° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Kentau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kentau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kentaou, Kentau, Kentaw, Kentaū, ken tao, kentau, kntaw, Кентау, كنتاو, کنتاؤ, کن‌تاو, کێنتاو, ქენთაუ, 肯套
Population
57,408
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 31' N Latitude / 68° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7