Ukraine
EET
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours behind
2:30 am02:30 in Zdolbuniv, Ukraine is 5:30 am05:30 in Toshloq, Uzbekistan

Zdolbuniv to Toshloq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Zdolbuniv which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Toshloq

2:30 am02:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Zdolbuniv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Toshloq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Zdolbuniv, Ukraine / 5:30 am05:30 Toshloq, Uzbekistan

Zdolbuniv, Ukraine Toshloq, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Zdolbuniv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zdolbuniv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Zdolbuniv, Zdolbunov, Zdolbunovo, Zdolbunow, Zdolbunuv, Zdołbunów, Здолбунов, Здолбунів
Population
23,697
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 31' N Latitude / 26° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Toshloq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toshloq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Tashlak, Toshloq
Population
26,686
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 71° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998