United Kingdom
BST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Aberdeen, United Kingdom is 7:00 am07:00 in Yanacancha, Peru

Aberdeen to Yanacancha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Aberdeen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Yanacancha

1:00 pm13:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Aberdeen, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 (Yanacancha, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Aberdeen, United Kingdom / 7:00 am07:00 Yanacancha, Peru

Aberdeen, United Kingdom Yanacancha, Peru
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Aberdeen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Aberdeen Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
A-pak-ten, ABZ, Aberdeen, Aberdin, Aberdina, Aberdins, Aberdon, Aberdonia, Aberdynas, Aberdzin, Aberdīna, Aberdīns, Aburdijn, Aiberdeen, Amperntin, Devanha, Obar Dheathain, a bo ding, abadin, aberdin, aberdini, abrdyn, aebeodin, ebaradina, ya ba dian, Â-pak-tên, Αμπερντήν, Абердзін, Абердин, Абърдийн, Աբերդին, אבערדין, אברדין, أبردين, ابردین, ابرڈین, अ‍ॅबर्डीन, एबरडीन, অ্যাবরদিন, అబెర్డీన్, അബർഡീൻ, แอเบอร์ดีน, အဘာဒင်းမြို့, აბერდინი, アバディーン, 阿伯丁, 鴨巴甸, 애버딘
Population
196,670
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 08' N Latitude / 2° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Yanacancha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yanacancha Facts

Country
Peru
Population
24,105
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 39' S Latitude / 76° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51