United Kingdom
BST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 5:30 pm17:30 in Sake, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Bangor to Sake call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bangor which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sake

4:30 pm16:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Sake, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Bangor, United Kingdom / 5:30 pm17:30 Sake, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Bangor, United Kingdom Sake, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Sake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Sake Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Sake
Population
17,151
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 34' S Latitude / 29° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243