United Kingdom
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 7:30 am07:30 in Gokarna, India

Bangor to Gokarna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Bangor which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Gokarna

3:00 am03:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gokarna, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Bangor, United Kingdom / 7:30 am07:30 Gokarna, India

Bangor, United Kingdom Gokarna, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Gokarna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gokarna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gokarn, Gokarna, gokarna, kokarnam, Гокарн, Гокарна, गोकर्ण, கோகர்ணம், గోకర్ణ, ಗೋಕರ್ಣ, ഗോകർണ്ണം
Population
25,851
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 33' N Latitude / 74° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91