United Kingdom
BST
Ireland
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 4:30 am04:30 in Tallaght, Ireland

Bangor to Tallaght call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bangor which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Tallaght

4:30 am04:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Tallaght, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Bangor, United Kingdom / 4:30 am04:30 Tallaght, Ireland

Bangor, United Kingdom Tallaght, Ireland
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Tallaght Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tallaght Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Talagtas, Talat, Talla, Tallaght, Tallakht, Tamhlacht, ta la, talla, tla, Талат, Талла, Таллахт, تلا, 塔拉, 탈라
Population
64,282
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 17' N Latitude / 6° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353