United Kingdom
BST
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind Norfolk Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 1:00 am01:00 in NFT

Bangor to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Bangor which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in NFT

2:30 pm14:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Bangor, United Kingdom / 1:00 am01:00 NFT

Bangor, United Kingdom NFT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Norfolk Time

Offset: NFT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

NFT Time Zone Geo Map
NFT timezone map

NFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.