United Kingdom
BST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours behind
8:30 pm20:30 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 3:30 am03:30 in Simanggang, Malaysia

Bangor to Simanggang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bangor which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Simanggang

8:30 pm20:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 (Simanggang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Bangor, United Kingdom / 3:30 am03:30 Simanggang, Malaysia

Bangor, United Kingdom Simanggang, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Simanggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Simanggang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Sri Aman, SGG, Simanggang, Simmangang, Simmanggang, Sri Aman
Population
27,207
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 14' N Latitude / 111° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60