United Kingdom
BST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Bexley, United Kingdom is 8:00 am08:00 in Port Shepstone, South Africa

Bexley to Port Shepstone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bexley which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Port Shepstone

7:00 am07:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bexley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Bexley, United Kingdom / 8:00 am08:00 Port Shepstone, South Africa

Bexley, United Kingdom Port Shepstone, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bexley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bexley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bexley, Bexley keruelet, Bexley kerület, London Borough of Bexley, Londonska opshtina Beksli, bksly, bykzly lndn, Лондонска општина Бексли, بکسلی, بیکزلی، لندن
Population
228,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 0° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27