|

Current local time in Bexley, United Kingdom

5:49 :29 AM

05:49 :29

Tuesday, 27 September 2022 (BST)

Convert Bexley Time

Want to convert Bexley time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bexley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bexley BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bexley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bexley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bexley, Bexley keruelet, Bexley kerület, London Borough of Bexley, Londonska opshtina Beksli, bksly, bykzly lndn, Лондонска општина Бексли, بکسلی, بیکزلی، لندن
Population
228,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 0° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44