United Kingdom
BST
Mississippi, USA
CDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Brighton, United Kingdom is 4:30 am04:30 in Southaven, MS, USA

Brighton to Southaven call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Brighton which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Southaven

10:30 am10:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Brighton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Southaven, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Brighton, United Kingdom / 4:30 am04:30 Southaven, MS, USA

Brighton, United Kingdom Southaven, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Brighton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Brighton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
BSH, Braiton, Braitona, Braitonas, Brajtan, Brajton, Brajtono, Brajtun, Brighton, Brightonia, bai li dun, beulaiteon, bir tan, bra'itana, brayatana, braytwn, bryytwn, bu lai dun, buraiton, Μπράιτον, Брайтан, Брайтон, Брайтън, Брајтон, Բրայթոն, ברייטון, برائٹن, برايتون, برایتون, ब्रायटन, ব্রাইটন, ไบรตัน, ბრაიტონი, ブライトン, 布赖顿, 白禮頓, 브라이턴
Population
139,001
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 0° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Southaven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Southaven Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Sautaven, Southhaven, Soutkhehven, sausuheibun, sawthywn mysysypy, Саутавен, Соутхэвен, ساؤتھایون، مسیسپی, ساوتهیون، میسیسیپی, サウスヘイブン
Population
52,589
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 90° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1